Nepal Emergency Phone Numbers; Ambulance Police and Hospitals

0
31
Nepal Emergency Phone Numbers

Nepal Emergency Phone Numbers list is available. If you think you have more about Nepal Emergency Phone Numbers please forward it to us.


Nepal Emergency Phone Numbers

We are always happy to update our list of emergency phone number any time. Hence if you think that certain numbers are better to add in this list please comment it.

Police / Ambulance

Name Telephone Numbers
Police Control 100
Police Emergency Number 4228435
Metropolitan Police Range (Kathmandu) 4261945/4261790
Metropolitan Police Range (Lalitpur) 5521207
Metropolitan Police Range (Bhaktapur) 6614821
Paropakar Ambulance Service 4260859
Lalitpur Redcross Ambulance Service 5545666
Bishal Bazar Ambulance Service 4244121
Redcross Ambulance Service 4228094
Agrawal Sewa Centre 4424875
Aasara Drug Rehabilitation Center 01-4384881

Hospital and Others

Name Telephone Numbers
Nepal Eye Bank 4493684
Nepal Eye Hospital 4250691
Tilganga Eye Hospital 4423684
Bir Hospital 4223807/4221988
Nepal Police Hospital 4412430/4412530/4412630
TU Teaching Hospital 4412404/4412505
Maternity Hospital 4253276
Teku Hospital 4253396
Patan Hospital 5522278/5522266
Bhaktapur Hospital 6610676
Mental Hospital 5521333
Kanti Children Hospital 4414798/4427452
Kathmandu Model Hospital 4240805
B&B Hospital 5533206
Medicare National Hospital 4467067
Medicare National Hospital – Ambulance 4467067
Nepal Orthopaedic Hospital 4493725
Kathmandu Medical College (Teaching Hospital – Sinamangal) 4476152
Nepal Medical College (Teaching Hospital – Jorpati) 4486008
Kantipur Dental Hospital, Maharajgunj 4371603
Kantipur Hospital, New Baneshwor 4498757
Hospital and Research Centre 4476225
Norvic Hospital 4258554
Martyr Gangalal National Heart Centre 4371322/4371374
Life Care Hospital 4227735
Miteri Hospital 4280555/4222305
Capital Hospital 4244022
Shree Satya Sai Centre 4498035
Bhaktapur Redcross 6612266
National Kidney Centre 4429866/4426016
Fire Brigade 101
Blood Bank 4225344

All Nepal District Police Office Contact Number

Here is all Nepal district police office contact number. Hence you can use it and share this information to your relative and friends as well.


Serial No. Offices Name Duty Officer Phone Mobile
1 Metropolita Kathmandu 01-461707, 9851283032 9851283845
2 Metropolitan Lalitpur 01-5521207, 9851283017  
3 Metropolitan Bhaktapur 01-6614852, 9851283020  

List of Public Holidays for 2077

Province 1 Districts

Province 1 Office Name DPODuty Officer Phone
Taplejung 024-460199 9852690052
Panchthar 024-520100, 9852681122 9852684445
Ilam 027-520100, 9852680710 9852690030
Sankhuwasabha 029-560100, 9852090181  
Terahathum 026-460100, 9852060199 9852060308
Dhankuta 026-529100, 9852090167 9852061755
Bhojpur 029-420199, 9852090148 9852075100
Khotang 036-420199, 9852849121 9852849322
Solukhumbhu 038-520199 9852890199
Okhaldhunga 037-520199 9852890050
Udaypur 035-420199, 9852835196 9852835277
Jhapa 023-455100, 9852671555 9852690049
Morang 021-530358, 021-523901, 9852026750 9852091142
Sunsari 025-560100, 9852090127 9852041064

Province 2 Districts

Province 2 Office Name DPO Duty Officer Phone
Saptari 031-520055  9852890270
Siraha 033-520005, 9852890044 9852890044
Dhanusa 041-524100, 9854026090 9854026090
Mahotari 044-520199, 9854030099 9854030099
Sarlahi 046-520099, 9854090199 9854090191
Rautahat 055-520099, 9855040999 9855040590
Bara 053-550100, 9855045100 9855048101
Parsa 051-522151, 9855021113,9855090136 9855090329

Bagmati Province Districts

Province 3 Office Name DPO Duty Officer Phone
Dolakha 049-421199, 9854090184 
Ramechhap 048-540100, 9854040706, 9854043199 9854040706
Sindhuli 047-520199, 9854090133 9854090398
Kavre 011-490202, 011-490100, 9851284376 9851284376
Sindupalchowk 011-620104, 9851280374 9851250374
Rasuwa 010-540199, 9851282801 9851283381
Nuwakot 010-560199, 9851282811 9851285199
Dhading 010-520199, 9851283480 9851283480
Chitwan 056-520155, 9855090133  
Makwanpur 057-520399, 9855090150 9745077559
Bhaktapur 01-6614852, 9851283020  
Lalitpur 01-5521207, 9851283017  
Kathmandu 01-461707, 9851283032 9851283845

Gandaki Province Districts

Province 4 Office Name DPO Duty Officer Phone
Gorakha 064-420199, 9856090255
Lamjung 066-520199, 9856045699 9856090303
Tanahu 065-560199, 9856090178 9856090298
Kaski 061-520033, 9856039599 9856039599
Manang 066-440199 9856049299
Mustang 069-440099, 9857650033 9857650033
Parbat 067-420199, 9857630551 9857624188
Syangja 063-420199, 9856090162 9856093999
Myagdi 069-520199, 9857640444 9857659000
Baglung 068-520199, 9857620003 9857690092
Nawalparasi Purbi 078-540100, 9857090344 9857040955

Province 5 Districts

Province 5 Office Name DPO Duty Officer Phone
Nawalparasi Paschim 078-520199, 9857045403
Rupandehi 071-520199, 9857090622 9857090482
Kapilbastu 076-560099, 9857090353 9857051037
Palpa 075-520199, 9857060771 9857060771
Arghakhanchi 077-420199, 9857090352 9857090352
Gulmi 079-520199, 9857061710 9857067120
Rukum Purbi 088-413052 082-413052
Rolpa 086-440199, 9857822855 9857852555
Pyuthan 086-420049, 9857890080 9857890080
Dang 082-560199, 9857890101 9857890187
Banke 081-520211, 9858090110 9858090955
Bardiya 084-420199, 9858090101 9858055066

Karnali Province Districts

Province 6 Office Name DPO Duty Officer Phone
Rukum Paschim 088-630110 9857890550
Salyan 088-520099, 9857890077 9857890077
Dolpa 087-550056, 9858040056 9858040056
Jumla 087-520113, 9858320213 087-520668
Mugu 087-460099, 9858390021 9858390021
Humla 087-680099,  9858390014  9858390014
Kalikot 087-440083, 9858390011  
Jajarkot 089-680256, 9857890202 9858054050
Dailekh 089-420125, 9858090122 9858056456
Surkhet 083-520199, 9858050992 9858055066

Sudhurpaschim Province Districts

Province 7 Office Name DPO Duty Officer Phone
Bajura 097-541130 9858490053
Bajhang 092-421005, 9858425206 9858425206
Doti 094-420205, 9858440466  9858440466
Acham 097-620199, 9858490127   9858490127
Darchula 099-420199, 9858754455  9858754455
Baitadi 095-520199, 9858752101  9858752101
Dadelhhura 096-420199, 9858790070  9858790070
Kanchanpur 099-521200, 9858752200  9858752200
Kailali 091-521150, 9858490121  9858490121